On-air sports: here are the games on TV and radio for the week of July 10-16

0

Monday, July 11, 2022

TELEVISION

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, noon, 8 p.m.
  • Mets at Braves, FS1, 5:15 p.m.
  • Padres at the Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Pelicans vs. Hawks, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
  • Rockets vs. Spurs, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Bucks vs. Celtics, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Magic vs. Thunder, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz vs. Mavericks, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • Knicks vs. Trail Blazers, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

RODEO

  • Calgary Stampede, Cowboy, 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Austria vs. Northern Ireland, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
  • Women: England v Norway, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 12, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: Nike EYBL, ESPNU, 10 a.m., noon
  • Bulls vs. Raptors, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • Grizzlies vs. Nets, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hawks vs. Heat, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Celtics vs. Warriors, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Pistons vs. Pacers, NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Suns vs. Mavericks, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Clippers, NBA TV, 9 p.m.

BIKE

  • Tour de France, United States, 6 hours

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Cardinals, TBS, 5:45 p.m.
  • Padres at the Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • Calgary Stampede, Cowboy, 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Denmark vs. Finland, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
  • Women: Germany vs. Spain, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: Uruguay vs. Brazil, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Women: Argentina v Peru, FS1, 5:45 p.m.

WATER POLO

  • United States vs. Italy, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, July 13, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: Sun at Fever, NBA TV, 10 a.m.
  • Timberwolves vs. Bucks, NBA TV, 2 p.m.
  • Cavaliers vs. Hornets, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Wizards vs. Pelicans, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz vs. Raptors, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Kings vs. Thunder, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Heat vs. 76ers, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Nuggets vs. Clippers, NBA TV, 8 p.m.

BIKE

  • Tour de France, United States, 6 hours

GOLF

  • Great Lakes Bay Invitational, GOLF, 1 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 10 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
  • Padres at the Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Astros in Angels, MLBN, 9:30 p.m. (JIP)

RODEO

  • Calgary Stampede, Cowboy, 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m.
  • Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo, Cowboy, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Sweden vs. Switzerland, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
  • Women: Netherlands vs. Portugal, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Atlanta United, KMYU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Minnesota United vs. Sporting KC, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Orlando City, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Galaxy vs. Earthquakes, FS1, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Atlanta United, AM-700/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 14, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: Aces at Liberty, NBA TV, 9 a.m.
  • Grizzlies vs. Celtics, NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Hawks vs. Spurs, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Cavaliers vs. Pistons, NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
  • Bulls vs. Hornets, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Knicks vs. Magic, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Mavericks vs. Bucks, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers vs. Rockets, NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
  • Nets vs. Timberwolves, ESPN, 8 p.m.

BIKE

  • Tour de France, United States, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • CFL: Moose at Alouettes, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • British Open, USA, 2 a.m.
  • Great Lakes Bay Invitational, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Barracuda Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.

MLB

  • Pirates at Marlins, MLBN, 10 a.m.
  • Padres at the Rockies, AT&T SportsNet/MLBN, 1 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 8 p.m.

RODEO

  • Calgary Stampede, Cowboy, 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m.
  • Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo, Cowboy, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Italy vs. Iceland, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
  • Women: Paraguay vs Bolivia, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Women: CONCACAF Semi-Finals, CBSSN, 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Women: Chile vs Ecuador, FS1, 6:00 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 15, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz vs. Clippers, ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • 76ers vs. Nuggets, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
  • Thunder vs. Warriors, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • WNBA: Lynx at Fever, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Kings vs. Suns, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Pacers vs. Wizards, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Heat vs. Raptors, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Pelicans, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

BOXING

  • Barboza Jr. vs. Zorrilla, ESPN, 7 p.m.

BIKE

  • Tour de France, United States, 1 p.m.

GOLF

  • British Open, USA, 2 a.m.
  • Great Lakes Bay Invitational, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Barracuda Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.

HORSES RACE

  • NYRA Saratoga, FS1, 3 p.m.

MLB

  • Met at the Cubs, MLBN, noon
  • TBA Teams, MLBN, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Crayon 200 Qualifiers, USA, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Northern Ireland v England, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: Peru vs. Venezuela, FS1, 5:45 p.m.

RODEO

  • Calgary Stampede, Cowboy, 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m.
  • Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo, Cowboy, 7:30 p.m.

TRACK

  • World Athletics Championships, USA, 6 p.m.

WATER POLO

  • United States vs. Italy, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

Saturday July 16, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • TBT: Round One, ESPN2, 10 a.m., 4 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Las Vegas Summer League, NBA TV, 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m., 9 p.m. (ESPNU, 2 p.m.; ESPN, 4 p.m., 6 p.m.; ESPN2, 8 p.m.)
  • WNBA: Sky at Wings, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

BIKE

  • Tour de France, United States, 6 hours

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Ortega vs. Rodriguez, ABC, noon (Preliminaries, ESPN, 9 a.m.)

GOLF

  • British Open, USA, 3 a.m. (NBC, 5 a.m.)
  • Great Lakes Bay Invite, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Barracuda Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.

THE CROSSE

  • PLL All-Star Game, ESPN, 2 p.m.

MLB

  • Pirates of the Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Tigers at Guardians, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Red Sox vs. Yankees, Fox, 5:15 p.m.
  • TBA Teams, MLBN, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Ambetter 301 qualifying, USA, 10 a.m.
  • Crayon 200, USA, 12:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • Calgary Stampede, Cowboy, 1:30 p.m.
  • Pikes Peak or Bust Rodeo, Cowboy, 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Tottenham vs. Sevilla, CBSSN, 5 a.m.
  • Women: Finland vs. Germany, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • ICC Futures, ESPNEWS, 2:30 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Galaxy, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • ICC: TBA Teams, ESPN, 8 p.m.

TRACK

  • World Championships in Athletics, CNBC, 11:30 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m., 8 p.m.; USA 6 p.m.)

WATER POLO

  • USA vs. Italy, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

E-mail: [email protected]

Share.

Comments are closed.