What’s playing on FloMarching Radio this week: August 1-7

0

Here’s our full schedule of shows you’ll hear this week on FloMarching Radio, our new Drum Corps International streaming channel

Monday, 8/1 – All In

Listen throughout the day and you can catch a performance from every Open and World Class body that has made finals since 1972

Foals 2017

2001 Crossmen

2000 blue knights

2019 Pacific Crest

2019 The Stentors

1980 27th Lancers

Seattle Waterfalls 2002

Gold 2019

2002 The Horsemen

1975 Royal Crusaders

1974 De La Salle Oaklands

Raiders 2019

Spartans 2019

1993 Indiana Star

2019 Louisiana Stars

Carolina Crown 2013

Phantom Regiment 2012

1986 Sound of Suncoast

Genesis 2019

1972 Vanguard Plains

blue stars 2018

Tangerines 2019

Boston Crusaders 2017

1983 Independents

2008 Blue Tunics

1973 Kilties

1974 Muchachos

1979 North Star

1974 Anaheim Kingsmen

2016 The Academy

2019 south wind

1975 Oakland Crusaders

Heatwave 2019

1986 Sky Ryder

Tuesday 8/2 – SCV day

Tune in all day to catch shows from this week’s star band: Santa Clara Vanguard!

Wednesday 8/3 – The 2010s

2011 Glassmakers

Blue Knights 2011

Phantom Regiment 2011

Carolina Crown 2011

2011 Cadets

Carolina Crown 2012

Phantom Regiment 2012

Crossmen 2012

Blue Knights 2012

2012 Spirit of Atlanta

Carolina Crown 2013

Blue Devils 2013

2013 Santa Clara Vanguard

Phantom Regiment 2013

2013 Madison Scouts

2013 Cadets

Blue Devils 2014

Blue Tunics 2014

2014 Santa Clara Vanguard

Phantom Regiment 2014

Blue Knights 2014

Blue Devils 2015

Carolina Crown 2015

Blue Knights 2015

Blue tunics 2015

Phantom Regiment 2015

2015 Cadets

2016 The Academy

Blue stars 2016

Blue Tunics 2016

Carolina Crown 2016

2016 The Horsemen

Vanguard Cadets 2017

Blue Devils 2017

Boston Crusaders 2017

Blue stars 2017

Tangerines 2017

2017 Santa Clara Vanguard

Blue Tunics 2018

Gold 2018

Legends 2018

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

Vanguard Cadets 2018

2018 City of Music

Blue Devils 2019

Blue Tunics 2019

Carolina Crown 2019

Crossmen 2019

Madison Scouts 2019

2019 The Horsemen

Spartans 2019

2019 Pacific Crest

Blue Knights 2019

Tangerines 2019

Thursday 8/4 – Essentials Collection

Tune in every Thursday to see the entire DCI Essentials collection, including all performances from the “Champions” and “Classics” DVD sets.

2006 The Horsemen

Cadets Garfield 1987

1988 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1981 Madison Scouts

1987 Sky Ryder

1989 Phantom Regiment

1992 Velvet Knights

1990 The Horsemen

1995 The Horsemen

1980 Bridgemen

Cadets 1992

2002 The Horsemen

1988 Madison Scouts

1986 Blue Devils

1991 Indiana Star

1973 Soldiers

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

1988 Santa Clara Vanguard

1975 Madison Scouts

1989 Indiana Star

1993 Indiana Star

1987 Santa Clara Vanguard

1985 Sound of Suncoast

1991 Crossmen

1996 Phantom Regiment

Phantom Regiment 2008

1999 Blue Devils

Cadets Garfield 1989

2005 The Cadets

Cadets Garfield 1983

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

2000 Cadets

1988 Blue Tunics

1990 Indiana Star

Friday 8/5 – 2021 Celebration Season Rewind

On Friday we will celebrate last season with a full day filled with 2021 Open Class and World Class shows.

Blue Tunics 2021

2021 Spirit of Atlanta

Tangerines 2021

Phantom Regiment 2021

2021 The Horsemen

Madison Scouts 2021

Crossmen 2021

Blue stars 2021

2021 The Academy

Boston Crusaders 2021

Blue Knights 2021

2021 Cadets

Saturday 8/6 – Winner’s Circle

Tune in Saturday to see back-to-back performances… (you guessed it) International Drum Corps World Championship winning performances streamed live all day!

1995 The Horsemen

1991 Indiana Star

Blue Devils 2019

1996 Phantom Regiment

1992 The Horsemen

2002 The Horsemen

Phantom Regiment 2008

1988 Madison Scouts

1975 Madison Scouts

1988 Madison Scouts

2001 The Horsemen

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

1974 Santa Clara Vanguard

1978 Santa Clara Vanguard

Carolina Crown 2013

2009 Blue Devils

2005 The Cadets

1997 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

Blue Devils 2019

Cadets Garfield 1985

Cadets Garfield 1987

1981 Santa Clara Vanguard

1993 The Cadets

1977 Blue Devils

1998 The Cadets

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

Sunday 8/7 – Draw

2007 The Horsemen

2004 Blue Devils

1996 The Cadets

1982 27th Lancers

1983 Sky Ryder

2017 Pacific Crest

2016 Cadets

2011 Santa Clara Vanguard

1978 blue stars

Carolina Crown 2015

Golden Empire 2018

2010 Madison Scouts

1987 Phantom Regiment

1976 Bridgers

1976 The Horsemen

2013 Santa Clara Vanguard

1998 Crossmen

1985 Sound of Suncoast

2013 Spirit of Atlanta

1990 Crossmen

1990 Dutch Boy

1999 Blue Knights

2006 Glassmakers

2011 Spirit of Atlanta

1983 Spirit

Carolina Crown 2013

2003 Crossmen

1978 North Star

Blue Knights 2013

1977 Independents

2019 south wind

1989 Independents

Carolina Crown 2017

Legends 2019

Legends 2017

2012 The Horsemen

1979 Blue Devils

1972 Bridgemen

1991 Phantom Regiment

2004 Phantom Regiment

2019 The Horsemen

2018 heat wave

1996 Blue Tunics

1993 Crossmen

1980 Crossmen

1981 Independents

2012 Madison Scouts

Foals from 1999

Blue Tunics 2019

Surfing jersey 2018

2018 Oregon Crusaders

2009 Santa Clara Vanguard

2005 Madison Scouts

Boston Crusaders 2011

Share.

Comments are closed.